Our School

Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team - SLT

Matt Rawling
Headteacher
Louise Summers
Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Leader
Jackie Chambers
Deputy Headteacher
Vikki Reeves
Business Manager
Kayleigh Simpson
Pastoral Support Manager
Dan Jobber
Phase Leader & Class Teacher
Jess Iles
Phase Leader & Class Teacher
John Page
Phase Leader & Class Teacher
Tabitha Kemp
Phase Leader & Class Teacher

Pastoral and Inclusion Team - PINC

Louise Summers
Deputy Headteacher & Inclusion Leader
Kayleigh Simpson
Pastoral Support Manager
Hannah Ferris
Family Liaison Officer
Viv Morris
Family Liaison Officer
Katie Allen
SENCO Assistant
Jodie Wright
SEN Assistant
Liz Ford
Pupil Premium Teacher

Admin Team

Vikki Reeves
Business Manager
Claire Saxby
Admin Assistant
Andrea Rolfe
Finance Officer
Terry Wells
Site Manager

Class Teachers

Amanda Bashford
Class Teacher
Becky Smith
Class Teacher
Chloe Brading
Class Teacher
Dan Jobber
Phase Leader & Class Teacher
Donna Fisher
Class Teacher
Helen Jakeman
Class Teacher
Jemma Cutts
Class Teacher
Jen Farmer
Class Teacher
Jess Iles
Phase Leader & Class Teacher
John Page
Phase Leader & Class Teacher
Karen Thompson
Class Teacher
Linzi Johnson
Class Teacher
Liz Ford
Class Teacher
Megan Lynn
Class Teacher
Melody Boatfield
Class Teacher
Nicki Pittam
Class Teacher
Nisha Gorania
Class Teacher
Shannen Taylor
Class Teacher
Sian King
Class Teacher
Sophie Hughes
Class Teacher
Tabitha Kemp
Phase Leader & Class Teacher
Tom Hathaway-Batt
Class Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Alex Atkins
Teaching Assistant
Amy Smith
Teaching Assistants
Angela Hughes
Teaching Assistants
Anita Gurung
Teaching Assistants
Callum Potts
Teaching Assistants
Charlotte Edmonds
Teaching Assistant
Gemma Hammond
Teaching Assistant
Joanne Ibbertson
Teaching Assistant
Jyanti Limbu
Teaching Assistant
Kate Dearlove
Teaching Assistant
Katie Keleher
Teaching Assistant
Laura Holmes
Teaching Assistant
Libby Foreman
Teaching Assistant
Liz Davison
Teaching Assistant
Melissa Ashton
Teaching Assistant
Michelle Manester
Teaching Assistant
Monica Wilkinson
Teaching Assistant
Nicole Lewis
Teaching Assistant
Radhika Angdembe
Teaching Assistant
Rajini Rahulan
Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Fagg
Teaching Assistant
Sandra Newton Oguntuga
Teaching Assistant
Sarah Hardy
Teaching Assistant

Opal Play Coordinator

Hayley Mannering
Opal Play Coordinator

Extended Care

Iryna Johnstone
Extended Care
Lesley Wood
Extended Care
Priya Chauhan
Extended Care
Sarah Relf
Extended Care